Rafael Caballero

Caballero, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 09/30/2016
  • Missing From Newport Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/29/1952 (70)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, pants and a gray hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Caballero's nickname is Mono, and he may use the last name Fernandez. He has a mole above his right eyebrow.

Details of Disappearance

Caballero was last seen in Newport Beach, California on September 30, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newport Beach Police Department 949-644-3682

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.