Rafael Eduardo Ruiz
Ruiz, circa 2010
- Missing Since 03/14/2010
- Missing From Miami Beach, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/22/1988 (32)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and dark-colored swim shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ruiz has a tattoo of a Chinese letter "K" on his left hip and a scar on his right hip. His nickname is Rafe.
Details of Disappearance
Ruiz was last seen in Miami Beach, Florida on March 14, 2010. He was with some friends and they got separated, and he has never been heard from again. Ruiz didn't have his vehicle at the time of his disappearance; his girlfriend had it. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Miami Beach Police Department 305-673-7776
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2018; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.