Rafael Manuel Segura

Segura, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 01/19/2015
  • Missing From Chula Vista, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/08/1954 (70)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Segura was last seen in Chula Vista, California on January 19, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2022; casefile added.