Rafael Sanchez

Sanchez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 11/09/2016
  • Missing From Mercedes, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/06/1937 (89)
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, unknown weight
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and blue plaid shirt, black jeans, black shoes and a blue cap with the Budweiser logo in red lettering.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2016 Nissan Versa
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez was last seen in Mercedes, Texas on November 9, 2016. He was driving a red 2016 Nissan Versa at the time, and may have been en route to Mexico. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2017; casefile added.