Rafael Valles Moreno
Moreno, circa 1982
- Missing Since 08/30/1982
- Missing From Escondido, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/12/1945 (81)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rafael's nickname is Chino.
Details of Disappearance
Moreno was last seen at the Pastime Bar in Escondido, California on August 30, 1982. He was in the company of three Hispanic men at the time. He has never been heard from again.
On September 1, his vehicle was found in a field in Poway, California. Few details are available in Moreno's case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2321
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2015; date of birth added.