Rafaela Alcazar Ruiz
Ruiz, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/03/2001
- Missing From Hayward, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ruiz was last seen in Hayward, California on November 3, 2001. She was having marital problems and had said she wanted to leave. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Leandro Police Department 510-577-2740
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2022; casefile added.