Ragna Esther Gavin

RESOLVED

Gavin, circa 1952

  • Missing Since 01/31/1952
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 23 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

GavinĀ disappeared from Portland, Oregon on January 31, 1952. In August 2012, her searching relatives found out she was deceased.

Gavin had walked out of her life, changed her name, married and had three children. She died of lung cancer in 2002. Her children and grandchildren have been in touch with her searching relatives and hope to meet with them in person.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .