Raheem Blaton Bordueax

Bordueax, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/07/2015
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 122 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, red pants and black and red shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Many accounts spell Bordueax's name "Bordeaux."

Details of Disappearance

Bordueax was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on May 7, 2015. He left a residence, saying he was going out to a nightclub with friends. He never returned and has never been heard from again.

Bordueax lived in the 12200 block of Mara Lynn Road in Little Rock at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department 501-404-3040

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2016; casefile added.