Rahim Qua’am Martin
RESOLVED

Martin, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
01/19/2001
-
Missing From
Newark, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
MartinĀ disappeared with a friend, Anwar Green, from Newark, New Jersey on January 19, 2001. The day after they were reported missing, the bodies of two individuals were found in a burned house in Newark. The victims had been murdered and the house intentionally set on fire.
One of the victims was identified as Martin in August 2010. The other body remains unidentified and Green is still listed as a missing person.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Martin, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/19/2001
- Missing From Newark, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .