Rahimulah Helmandi

Helmandi, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 10/10/1998
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/16/1959 (67)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Helmandi was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 10, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Authorities consider Helmandi's disappearance to be suspicious. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2005.