Rahson Verner White

White, circa 1988 (about fifteen years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 01/22/2013
  • Missing From Matteson, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/28/1973 (53)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. White has a tattoo of the words "Ronnie Romance" on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen in Matteson, Illinois on January 22, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Matteson Police Department 708-503-3130

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; date of birth added.