Raissa Elizabeth McIntosh
McIntosh, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/21/2018
- Missing From North Palm Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/27/1991 (31)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An tribal print dress in multiple colors, including orange.
- Medical Conditions McIntosh suffers from schizophrenia and needs medication which she may not have with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. McIntosh's ears are pierced and she has a scar on her breast.
Details of Disappearance
McIntosh was last seen leaving her North Palm Beach, Florida residence with a friend on December 21, 2018. She left her cellular phone behind at home. Her friend was later located, but McIntosh has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-3000
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2020; details of disappearance updated.