Rakesh Pal Gopi
Gopi, circa 1991; Age-progression to age 41 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 12/04/1991
- Missing From Pittsburg, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/13/1973 (53)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly jeans and a t-shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gopi is of Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Gopi was last seen in the vicinity of the 300 block of Cabrillo Place in Pittsburg, California on December 4, 1991. He has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved; the circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Pittsburg Police Department 925-252-4980
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2014; age-progression added.