Rakeshia Shani Jones
Jones, circa 2023
- Missing Since 11/23/2023
- Missing From Lee's Summit, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/23/1986 (39)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Lee's Summit, Missouri on November 23, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 816‐541‐8017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.