Rakim Lamar Scales
Scales, circa 2022; Tattoo on Scales's forearm; Tattoo on Scales's chest
- Missing Since 10/05/2022
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket, an Ohio State University sweatshirt, blue jeans, and mismatched Vans shoes: one shoe was purple and the other was yellow.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lamar has tattoos on his face, a tattoo on the side of his neck, a tattoo on his forearm, and a tattoo on his chest of several lines of writing and a man with a gun. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Scales was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on October 5, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-2358
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2022; casefile added.