Ralph Campbell

Campbell, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 01/09/1999
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/06/1958 (67)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Campbell may have a full beard.

Details of Disappearance

Campbell was last seen in Oakland, California on January 9, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3021

. .