Ralph David Puentes

Puente, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/01/2020
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/29/1962 (61)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Puentes has a tattoo of the name "Adrian" on his chest and a tattoo of a cross on his left forearm. He wears eyeglasses. He may use the last names Puente and/or Fuentes.

Details of Disappearance

Puentes was last seen in Long Beach, California on July 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2022; casefile added.