Ralph Everett Robbins
Robbins, circa 1993
- Missing Since 09/01/1993
- Missing From Taunton, Massachusetts
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/04/1960 (66)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 175 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robbins was last seen in Taunton, Massachusetts on September 1, 1993. That day he spoke to his daughter on the phone, and they made arrangements for him to pick her up the next day and take her back-to-school shopping. He never arrived to pick up his daughter, however, and has never been heard from again.
Robbins's vehicle was later found at Newark Airport in New Jersey. It was parked there for over a year before eventually being towed.
At the time of his disappearance, he lived in the 20 block of North Walker Street in Taunton. He had previously lived in Davenport, Iowa and Sierra Vista, Arizona. He served in the U.S. Army during the early 1980s.
His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Massachusetts State Police 508-997-0711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2022; casefile added.