Ralph Hampton Miller
Miller, circa 1970
- Missing Since 09/19/1970
- Missing From Lakeland, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/12/1953 (68)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'10, 130 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ralph was last seen at his home on Route 3 in Lakeland, Florida on September 19, 1970. His mother stated she saw him in bed as she left for work that day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6834
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2019; casefile added.