Ralph Leon Jensen Jr.

Jensen, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 03/03/1981
  • Missing From Juneau, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/20/1946 (76)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt, blue jeans and a blue knit cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jensen was last seen in Juneau, Alaska on March 3, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Juneau Police Department 907-586-0600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2010; casefile added.