Ramiro Santiago Porras
Santiago Porras, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/28/2023
- Missing From Wauchula, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/03/2000 (25)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 150 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Santiago Porras has a tattoo on his lower right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Santiago Porras was last seen making a phone call outside his Wauchula, Florida residence between 10:30 p.m. on July 28, 2023 and 5:00 a.m. on July 29. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hardee County Sheriff's Office 863-773-0304
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.