Ramon Arturo Castillo
Castillo, circa 1998
- Missing Since 10/02/1998
- Missing From Pomona, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/04/1976 (50)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 150 - 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1987 Toyota Celica with the California license plate number 2DKK032 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Castillo was last seen in Pomona, California on October 2, 1998. He went to a neonatal checkup with his wife, then said he was going home to take a shower and change clothes. He has never been heard from again.
Castillo's vehicle, a 1987 Toyota Celica with the California license plate number 2DKK032, has been sold multiple times and was listed as abandoned in 2005. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2016; details of disappearance updated.