Ramon Cruz Perez

Perez, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/12/2021
  • Missing From Mountain View, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1995 (31)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange long-sleeved shirt, black pants and work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Perez may use the alias name Raymond Cruz. He has a tattoo of a saint on his left shoulder, a tattoo of the name "Dominga" on his right shoulder, and a tattoo of Jesus Christ on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Perez was last seen in Mountain View, California on June 12, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mountain View Police Department 650-903-6728

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; casefile added.