Ramon Herrera Vasquez
Vasquez, circa 1994
- Missing Since 01/28/1994
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 155 - 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vasquez may use the last names Herrera and/or Herrera-Vasquez. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance, and he may wear eyeglasses. He has a split thumbnail, and moles on the left side of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez was last seen at his home in the vicinity of west Thomas Road and north 81st Drive in Phoenix, Arizona on January 28, 1994. He left all his belongings behind and has never been heard from again. The day after his disappearance, his pager was found at an apartment complex in the 7000 block of west Indian School Road.
Foul play is suspected in Vasquez's disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.