Ramon Lopez
Lopez, circa 1996
- Missing Since 11/16/1996
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Lopez has a scar on his torso.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen in the area of Franklin D. Roosevelt (FDR) Drive in the New York City borough of Manhattan on November 16, 1996. He has never been heard from again. The exact circumstances surrounding Lopez's disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .