Ramona Faye Peters
Peters, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/19/2022
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green Panera Bread shirt, black pants, and Converse shoes. Carrying a black nylon lunchbox.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Peters has a tattoo on her right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Peters was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on March 19, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2023; casefile added.