Ramona Lisa Beal

Ramona, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 05/19/1985
  • Missing From San Bernardino County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/09/1970 (53)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Dark brown hair, blue eyes. Ramona has a dimple on her right cheek and a scar on the bottom of her foot from previous stitches. She has tubes implanted in her ears. Her shoe size is 10 - 11. Ramona has very thick eyebrows and long eyelashes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramona was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on May 19, 1985. She disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again.

Ramona was a witness in a criminal trial at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2009; distinguishing characteristics updated.