Ramona Marie Folse
RESOLVED

Folse, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
08/04/2006
-
Missing From
Avondale, Louisiana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
FolseĀ disappeared from Avondale, Louisiana on August 4, 2006. Her body was found in Jefferson County, Louisiana in March 2008, but it wasn't identified until January 2010. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Folse, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/04/2006
- Missing From Avondale, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .