Ramona Moore
RESOLVED

Moore, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
07/31/2012
-
Missing From
the Bronx, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Moore disappeared from the Bronx in New York City on July 31, 2012. Nasean Bonie was charged with her murder in June 2014, but Moore's body wasn't recovered until April 2015. It was found near State Route 208 and Captain Carpenter Road in Blooming Grove, New York.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Moore, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/31/2012
- Missing From the Bronx, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .