Randal Richard Voss

Voss, circa 1983 (five years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 08/01/1988
  • Missing From Moreno Valley, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/02/1958 (66)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Voss was last seen in Moreno Valley, California sometime during August 1988. He has never been heard from again. He wasn't reported missing until January 2006, seventeen and a half years after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Office 951-486-6832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2008; casefile added.