Randall Craig Irvin

Irvin, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 12/16/2011
  • Missing From Hurricane, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/22/1960 (65)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Irvin has a history of suicidal ideation.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Irvin may have a goatee. He is balding.

Details of Disappearance

Irvin was last seen at his home in Hurricane, Utah on December 16, 2011. He left all his personal belongings behind at home and has never been heard from again. He was an avid outdoorsman at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington County Sheriff's Office 435-656-6500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.