Randall Eugene Voyles

Voyles, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 11/19/2010
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/04/1954 (69)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Voyles's nickname is Randy. He may use the alias names Richard A. Melton and/or Randy D. Voyles. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance, and has previously broken his nose and broken the same ankle twice. Voyles has a tattoo of a snake on his left shoulder/arm and a tattoo of the phrase "Rock & Roll" on his right shoulder. He is missing all his teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Voyles was last seen in the 7600 block of Sni-a-Bar Road in Kansas City, Missouri on November 19, 2010. He was homeless at the time, but maintained regular contact with his family. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5140

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 12, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.