Randall K. Menard
Menard, circa 1990
- Missing Since 04/02/1990
- Missing From DeLand, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/26/1961 (61)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Menard has a tattoo on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Menard was last seen leaving the home he shared with his father in the 1100 block of Briarwood Avenue in DeLand, Florida at 1:30 p.m. on April 2, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Volusia County Sheriff's Office 888-277-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2017; casefile added.