Randolph Alger

Alger, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 06/22/2010
  • Missing From Page County, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Alger has a tattoo of an eagle on his forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Alger was last seen in Page County, Virginia on June 22, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Page County Sheriff's Office 540-743-6571

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2014; casefile added.