Randolph Chivers Plenty Hawk
Plenty Hawk, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/08/2017
- Missing From Billings, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Plenty Hawk's nickname is Rudy. He may go by the name Rudy Chivers. He is an enrolled member of the Crow Tribe of Montana.
Details of Disappearance
Plenty Hawk was last seen in Billings, Montana on January 8, 2017. He last had contact with his family in Hardin, Montana in 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Big Horn County Sheriff's Office 406-665-9780
- Bureau of Indian Affairs 406-657-5936
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2023; casefile added.