Randolph R. Reese
RESOLVED
Reese, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
12/24/2004
-
Missing From
Bluffton, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
ReeseĀ disappeared from Bluffton, South Carolina on December 24, 2004. In May 2006, his remains were found in a wooded area along Coastal Drive in Bluffton. Authorities have not yet determined what caused Reese to die and foul play has not been ruled out.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Reese, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/24/2004
- Missing From Bluffton, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .