Randolph Reginald Carter
Carter, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/20/2018
- Missing From Middlesex County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/06/1956 (64)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Carter goes by the nickname Reggie.
Details of Disappearance
Carter was last seen driving an older model white car in the Kilmer Point area of Middlesex County, Virginia on May 20, 2018. He left his keys, cellular phone and car behind at his residence and has never been heard from again.Carter lived on Big Stone Lane in Urbanna, Virginia at the time of his disappearance. His family describes him as a "homebody" who kept to a routine, was always home by 5:00 p.m., and didn't usually travel outside the county. They also stated he frequently carried large sums of cash. He is the single father of two adult children. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Middlesex County Sheriff’s Office 804-758-2779
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2019; casefile added.