Randolph Savage
RESOLVED

Savage, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
11/09/2004
-
Missing From
Shelby, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 74 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
SavageĀ disappeared from Shelby, North Carolina on November 9, 2004. In October 2009, his skeletal remains were found off Mitchell Road in Shelby, less than a mile from where he was last seen. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Savage, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/09/2004
- Missing From Shelby, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 74 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .