Randy Charles Woodward
Woodward, circa 1996
- Missing Since 06/27/1996
- Missing From Stuttgart, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'6, 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black and White taxicab
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Woodward has scars on both elbows.
Details of Disappearance
Woodward was last seen in Stuttgart, Arkansas on June 27, 1996. He checked out of Baptist Rehabilitation Center and got in a black and White taxicab to go to the Salvation Army Rehabilitation Center, but he never checked into that facility and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Arkansas County Sheriff's Office 870-946-3161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; casefile added.