Randy David McBee
McBee, circa 1971
- Missing Since 11/01/1971
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/15/1947 (77)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McBee may have a mustache. His two lower front teeth are missing. Some agencies spell his last name "Mc Bee." McBee has tattoos of a panther, a cross and flags on his right arm and tattoos of a mummy and a scorpion on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
McBee was last seen in Oakland, California on November 1, 1971. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in McBee's case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2015; distinguishing characteristics updated.