Randy Delyn Bratschi

RESOLVED

Bratschi, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 11/26/2004
  • Missing From Florence, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

BratschiĀ disappeared from Florence, South Carolina on November 26, 2004. In July 2009, his skeletal remains were found buried under his former residence, a trailer off Old Georgetown Road between Scranton and Coward, South Carolina. The body wasn't identified until December.

Bratschi's wife has been charged with his murder, and her son has been charged with misprision of a felony for not reporting the crime. Investigators stated more arrests are possible.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .