Randy Lamarr Klingman

Klingman, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/26/2023
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Klingman has been diagnosed with cancer and was going through chemotherapy treatments at the time of his disappearance. He may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Klingman was last seen at Imperial Plaza senior living community off Bellevue Avenue in Richmond, Virginia on July 26, 2023. He left everything behind in his apartment, which was undisturbed, as if he planned to return soon. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2024; casefile added.