Randy Lee Rich

Rich, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 05/12/2006
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/01/1962 (61)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 160 - 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rich has a tattoo of the phrase "Big Daddy" on his left arm, and scars on his arm and left forearm. His nickname is Sadam.

Details of Disappearance

Rich was last seen at his residence in the 4900 block of Geyer Springs Cutoff in Little Rock, Arkansas on May 12, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pulaski County Sheriff's Office 501-340-8477

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2015; picture and alternate weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.