Randy Scott Chadburn
Chadburn, circa 1997
- Missing Since 10/23/1997
- Missing From Arivaca, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/25/1956 (69)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Chadburn has numerous tattoos on both arms, including one of a snakes.
Details of Disappearance
Chadburn was last seen in Arivaca, Arizona on October 23, 1997. He has never been heard from again. His car was found in Marana, Arizona in February 1998, five months after his disappearance.
Chadburn is believed to be missing under suspicious circumstances. His case is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-741-4900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2006; distinguishing characteristics updated.