Rang Truong
RESOLVED

Truong, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/27/2016
-
Missing From
St. Petersburg, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Asian
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.
Details of Disappearance
Truong disappeared from St. Petersburg, Florida on December 27, 2016. He was in a family member's vehicle when he got agitated, left the vehicle, walked away and vanished. In early 2022, his remains were found off of I-275 near the Howard Frankland Bridge. His death is under investigation and the cause and manner have yet to be identified.
Investigating Agency
- Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
727-582-6200
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2022; case resolved.
Truong, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/27/2016
- Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Truong disappeared from St. Petersburg, Florida on December 27, 2016. He was in a family member's vehicle when he got agitated, left the vehicle, walked away and vanished. In early 2022, his remains were found off of I-275 near the Howard Frankland Bridge. His death is under investigation and the cause and manner have yet to be identified.Investigating Agency
- Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200