Raphael Alfred Kanani Silva

Silva, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/22/2018
  • Missing From Hilo, Hawaii
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian, Biracial, Pacific Islander
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Pacific Islander) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Silva has numerous tattoos on his arms, left shoulder, legs, chest, back and abdomen. He has a scar on his right hand. He may spell his name "Ralpheal" and he may dye his hair on top.

Details of Disappearance

Silva was last seen at a residence on Auwae Road in Hilo, Hawaii on November 22, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawaii Police Department 808-961-2381

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.