Raquel Sophia Ruiz
Ruiz, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/01/2021
- Missing From Chino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/05/1979 (43)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, green eyes. Ruiz may use the last name Hor. She has a tattoo of the letter P on her ankle, a tattoo of the number 666 on the back of her neck, and a mole on her cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Ruiz was last seen in Chino, California on July 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chino Police Department 909-628-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.