Rasha F. Al Zagri

Al Zagri, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/14/2013
  • Missing From Wichita, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Al Zagri was last seen in Wichita, Kansas on September 14, 2013. She was reported missing with her three children, who were later located in Michigan with their father. Al Zagri has never been heard from again and may have gone to Syria after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wichita Police Department
  • Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2026; name and details of disappearance updated.