Rasha Zagri

Zagri, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/17/2013
  • Missing From Wichita, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Zagri may use the last name Al-Zagri.

Details of Disappearance

Zagri was last seen in Wichita, Kansas on September 17, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wichita Police Department
  • Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2019; casefile added.