Rashaad Zakee Ameer

Ameer, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/09/2022
  • Missing From Vinita Park, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/28/1991 (34)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ameer was last seen in Vinita Park, Missouri on September 9, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his  case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vinita Park Police Department 314‐428‐7373

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.